Saturday, December 31, 2005

John Doe fights back

Everybody has admin now. EVERYONE. Keep it that way.

I think we had this conversation




and i'm not sleeping till i finish all of the strips.

updated 6 times a week for 3 years

Also, this is a good rule and is now adopted

Can you say Uwe Boll?

That was pretty sweet Stifin

New phrase

"Slap the gay off his face"

Friday, December 30, 2005

Meli: my butt is a truck that needs to be ridden
Chris said this will make me shit my pants but i cant watch quicktime someone watch it for me

http://dontfuckwithlove.com/

Serenity

so...trap?
yeah, trap.
so we goin in?
yeah.
but....remember the part where its a trap?
the animals with medieval armor was a better video, i dont have admin yet

WoW Gay Bar

What do you get when you get to level 60?

Just this

From Pwot

Vgcats goodstyle

Real-time-ish translation

http://ajax.parish.ath.cx/translator/

Cause i'm irish....

Soooo wasted and sick last night

guess what

no hang over this morning

hehe

btw thanks for takin care of me guys
steve give admin back

Thursday, December 29, 2005

I've given up on all of this admin horseshit. I don't care who has it. I'm just going to point out once more that I MADE THE FUCKING BLOG!

Kirsten Dunst has made a French Period version of Elizabethtown with crappy emo/scenester music on the trailer. What is the world coming to?

GAMETAP!

WHY HAS NO ONE INFORMED ME OF GAMETAP! ITS LIKE NET FLIX BUT FOR GAMES AND NO MAILING AND SO MUCH BETTER!!!
Lox gave it all back ( good lox)

You took it away for no reason ( bad stifin)

Everyone should get it back

This should end

Wednesday, December 28, 2005

When did admin change back to normal?

and how did it change?

I want this answered so now i have admin.

Should Ed get his admin back? I think not.

Everyone else will when this is settled.

Awesome strip

I just saw the commercial for bloodrayne.

I'm pirating copies of that shit and handing it out to people for free.
Can't reach the remote, start flipping random channels, dog eat dog comes on and what do i see?

long shot, two girls (hot) in bikinis standing on poles wide enough for about one foot.

medium shot girl standing on pole, apparently it's been four minutes, trying to stay balanced and standing eventually you start to quiver.

close up shot, tilt up girls legs, girls ass (not making this up) hold there, watch her ass shaking.

long shot, two girls standing on poles

medium shot, girl standing on pole trying to keep her balance

voiceover "ten seconds till it starts raining"

long shot, counter goes to 5:00 and rain starts pouring down


...why is this show not on all the time on every channel?

P.S. just flipped onto twister, classic movie

guy from feriss bueller's day off "no if youre in a lighting storm you want to bend over and grab your ankles with your ass in the air"

some woman " yeah if youre going to get hit its the safest orafice"

some guy "yeah i think i wanna get hit by lightning, just once, to see what its like"

Bitch!

sorry, i had to let that out

OMG SO TEH ROX

Parents are gay

my mom and dad both have some problem with me taking a cab home tomorrow


i'm moving out this summer i think.

i forgot to tell you rob, dre offered me a room in one of his apartments for $400/mo.


as i thought of one random day some time ago, my apartment will have two rules

rule #1 : no food laying around

rule #2 : no clothes on girls
Another crazy modeling job

Red Lingere

2

Something else

Childs play

420k, lots of the big corperate game companies joined in, even the devil incarnate in EA decided to help, whateva, i still hate them

Party info

Romas unavailable, eds house thursday around 6:30 seems to be a good time.

contact for address and phone number as needed.

Tuesday, December 27, 2005

Wtf is this?

Monday, December 26, 2005

Ed your usual random semi-relevant to your life link

Proposition:

I dunt wanna go around begging for a ride so heres the deal, I'll give $20 to whoever can get me to Eddie's and back on Thurs if this thing is on....

If its at Romas, (and my car doesnt die before then) i'll drive anyone who needs a ride there from whitestone/bayside and drive them back in the morning if they sleepover....

Anytakers?

(posted on myspace and Xanga also)

Sunday, December 25, 2005

Plausible Deniability

Dre scares me as usual

"I'm going to take you for three days, 72 hours, its going to be a combination of Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas, Burning Man, with an ending of Apocalypse Now, no sleep the whole time. bring a camera, you can make a movie about it."

and the part where they took me into my room, and him and chris threw a blanket over me and just started punching.

The blanket is for plausible deniability, that way they can't be held responsible for punching vulnerable....kidneys.

thats dre's new term he learned, its when soldiers withold information from the president so that if something goes wrong the president can't be held responsible and the underlings can take the fall "because that's what a soldier does...it sucks"
Merry xmas

::cough cough::
So I hit the Stumble button and what do I land upon? Technical Virgin. Yea. Odd. iPod= GOD. Taking forever to tranfer 6009 songs especially when it feels like half of em are WMAs and need to be "transcoded*" (*TM- Apple INC.) First thing I did christmas morning was playing breakout on my iPod

Oh yea, for the first time last night I met Kenny, the little boy my Aunt Annemarie is adopting. Hes little, and he looks just like the kid from Big Daddy and the best part is hes a Star Wars fan. But not like a "i like laserswords!" fan but a (his words) "I saw all six movies like 50 times!" At his age I was suprised he even knew about the original 3. Hes so awesome. Im gonna bring the two stormtrooper helmets and one of my extra Star Wars posters down to Florida and give em to him. We were up at like 1:30 playing Lego Star Wars on the Nintendo DS.
Merry Christmas guys. The blog war is over.
I can't watch this cause its quick time, so rob or whoever does it look as crazy as it sounds?

Mel Gibson: Mayan for Certifiable

Saturday, December 24, 2005

Experiment to see if your mail is being tapped by the NSA

Friday, December 23, 2005

Danecook.com

go to videos and watch the first two

first one - conan obrien - porno prank GENIUS

second one - tonight show - laura watch his awesome uniforms

dane cook : "what every man wants for christmas....head"
audience member: "i want mine from lindsay [lohan]"
I wish i was in the Red Doll Army

Least i could do - updated 6 days a week

Happy Steve?

Fuck Political Correctness, Merry Christmas

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Merry BETTER WORKING PICTURE Christmas

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Kurt Vonnegut

Merry Early Christmas Eve

Llamas and moose too...

You have destroyed all that the face blog has ever stood for. All of you, but especially Steve and Rob. I'm ashamed. And sick. I hate throwing up. (Like how I segued there? By the way did you know that there was a Segway convention in DC? It was the same weekend as the big protest. It was pretty funny to see protesters on Segways.)

Thursday, December 22, 2005

The new kingdom has been established

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
You know, you never should really fuck with the lesbian.

Arz comes in vent

"omg lox, ive got like 2 hours worth of messages to go through..."
I am a contributor.
occasionally so are ea, rob and ed

thats all.

voice of reason

We should ALL have admin because we are ALL contributors.
8 X

8(

It's official

It will end. with me.

Espionage

;-)

IT ENDS

its over, now stfu!

So....

Text message conversation with Chris

"I'll assume that alcohol was fueling your message"

"I woke up thismorning and said 'shit', you should see the pictures"

"I don't even know how to respond to that"

"Oh, you and dre must promise to never take me up on my drunken challenges to fight"
:P

:)

Hey smoker fucks

Apparently i can get you free nicotrol patches to stop smoking. so stop smoking.
lol When the hell did I ever have admin? And if I had it before, there was no reason to take it away. Dammit.

Wednesday, December 21, 2005

So yea...

TWU (International) hereby notifies all members of Local 100 of their obligation under the December 13, 2005 preliminary injunctions and the December 20, 2005 temporary restraining orders issued by the New York Supreme Court to cease any and all strike or strike-related activities and to report to work at their regularly assigned work hours and work locations.
"As has been reported in several media outlets, I personally spoke before the Local 100 Executive Board when it met on the morning of Dec. 20, and told them that I would not approve this strike. I told them that the only road to contract victory for the membership was not by strike but continued negotiation. I continue to believe this. It should not be construed in any way that my refusal to sanction this strike lessens my resolve to secure the best possible contract for this membership."
"I stand ready to assist the Local leadership in returning to the table."

So at this point even their parent international union doesn't support the TWU. Even the Mayor has said if the workers go back to work they will go back to the discussion table. Now it's just the Local 100 being stubborn dumb-fucks. Not to mention he picked to do this a week before Christmas so he would piss off the most amount of people possible.

If the International TWU decides not to support the Local 100 then they won't foot the bill of all the fines the Local TWU is getting daily, meaning Local 100 would be stuck paying the million dollars a day fine. gg you jackasses, you'll be backrupt in a week.
Anybody else notice that Roma's been posting more since I took her admin away?
Google's Secret Weapon: You can't fake being cool

A UW student I just interviewed told me that his friend did an Intel internship this summer, and hated it so much that he turned down a fairly lucrative full-time offer from them. The friend said he's convinced that an Intel employee wrote the screenplay for the movie Office Space. Not only do people there have 5 or 6 bosses to report to, which is bad enough; they actually have TPS reports, and everyone has to do them. And when they change the cover page format, a memo goes out letting everyone know.

# Focus -- Google's corporate motto is "Do No Evil". Microsoft's is only slightly different: "Do Evil". At least they're honest about it. The bad guy really does sometimes win. When Microsoft combats Google's recruiting network-effect by simply buying a great engineer, everyone including the engineer knows what's going on. But Evil has a lot of money, and that's kind of hard to ignore.

Amazon's motto along these lines is somewhere in the middle, something like: "Do Stuff."

for Laura

An actual excuse letter from a parent to a school:

"My daughter was absent yesterday because she was tired. She spent a weekend with the Marines."

For the writer girls

Bob was as perplexed as a hacker who means to access T:\flw.quid55328.com\aaakk/ch@ung but gets T:\flw.quidaaak/ch@ng by mistake.

Worst analogies ever written

haiku error messages

Three things are certain:
Death, taxes, and lost data.
Guess which has occurred.

Everything is gone;
Your life's work has been destroyed.
Squeeze trigger (yes/no)?

Windows NT crashed.
I am the Blue Screen of Death.
No one hears your screams.

Seeing my great fault
Through darkening blue windows
I begin again

The code was willing,
It considered your request,
But the chips were weak.

Printer not ready.
Could be a fatal error.
Have a pen handy?

A file that big?
It might be very useful.
But now it is gone.

Errors have occurred.
We won't tell you where or why.
Lazy programmers.

Server's poor response
Not quick enough for browser.
Timed out, plum blossom.

Chaos reigns within.
Reflect, repent, and reboot.
Order shall return.

Login incorrect.
Only perfect spellers may
enter this system.

This site has been moved.
We'd tell you where, but then we'd
have to delete you.

Wind catches lily
Scatt'ring petals to the wind:
Segmentation fault

ABORTED effort:
Close all that you have.
You ask way too much.

First snow, then silence.
This thousand dollar screen dies
so beautifully.

With searching comes loss
and the presence of absence:
"My Novel" not found.

The Tao that is seen
Is not the true Tao, until
You bring fresh toner.

The Web site you seek
cannot be located but
endless others exist

Stay the patient course
Of little worth is your ire
The network is down

A crash reduces
your expensive computer
to a simple stone.

There is a chasm
of carbon and silicon
the software can't bridge

Yesterday it worked
Today it is not working
Windows is like that

To have no errors
Would be life without meaning
No struggle, no joy

You step in the stream,
but the water has moved on.
This page is not here.

No keyboard present
Hit F1 to continue
Zen engineering?

Hal, open the file
Hal, open the damn file, Hal
open the, please Hal

Out of memory.
We wish to hold the whole sky,
But we never will.

Having been erased,
The document you're seeking
Must now be retyped.

The ten thousand things
How long do any persist?
Netscape, too, has gone.

Rather than a beep
Or a rude error message,
These words: "File not found."

Serious error.
All shortcuts have disappeared
Screen. Mind. Both are blank.

Fucking Awesome



WTF?

As of Tuesday afternoon, blog tracker Technorati had searches for "transit strike" beating out those for "intelligent design," making the union's action more popular -- for the moment, anyway -- than the venerable Flying Spaghetti Monster.

Tuesday, December 20, 2005

http://www.tshirthell.com/babyhell.shtml
Wait... how am I a liar..ED?

And honestly, I should have admin because I'm Roma, end of story....LAURA.

AND FOR FUCK'S SAKE I GOT YOU ALL DRUNK!!!

Fuck yeah muthafuckas

Rob i just realized

the beginnig of Dust Brothers - Marla that i like reminds me of something

that something is Sim City

Sucker punch of a commercial...

Song playing is Silent Night.
Images of babies sleeping.
Last shot: Peace on Earth over a globe.

Pampers.

It's always a low down dirty trick to use babies for advertisement. Now I'm gonna go have one just so I can buy it Pampers.

Rich should appreciate this

Scam?

apparently if you get a call from a 809, 284 and 876 area code number and call back, you'll be charged $2400/min.

so dont do that
News ticker is reading

"Transit strike is on. Transit strike is on. Transit strike is on."









Fuck.

Cool shit

http://www.wimp.com/fireball/

Yay i made meli look lika crazy model

Photobucket kinda crapped up the picture, i can send a better version to whoever.

Question is, can you (not ed or rob) spot the changes?

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

fallen friend

SOMEBODY FUCKING FIND GHOST!!

Come on....can't u guys call a truce here

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Monday, December 19, 2005

romas a liar

Outrage!!!

Roma: I why don't i have admin?! I've never had admin! If i had admin i'd actually post more!



Ea: WTF?!!?! Where did my admin go????

Americans are asses as usual.

This is the transcript of an ACTUAL radio conversation of a US naval ship with Canadian authorities off the coast of Newfoundland in October, 1995.

Americans: Please divert your course 15 degrees to the North to avoid a collision.

Canadians: Recommend you divert YOUR course 15 degrees to the South to avoid a collision.

Americans: This is the Captain of a US Navy ship. I say again, divert YOUR course.

Canadians: No. I say again, you divert YOUR course.

Americans: THIS IS THE AIRCRAFT CARRIER USS LINCOLN, THE SECOND LARGEST SHIP IN THE UNITED STATES' ATLANTIC FLEET. WE ARE ACCOMPANIED BY THREE DESTROYERS, THREE CRUISERS AND NUMEROUS SUPPORT VESSELS. I DEMAND THAT YOU CHANGE YOUR COURSE 15 DEGREES NORTH, THAT'S ONE FIVE DEGREES NORTH, OR COUNTER-MEASURES WILL BE UNDERTAKEN TO ENSURE THE SAFETY OF THIS SHIP.

Canadians: We are a lighthouse. Your call.
Meli i just spent 2 hours staring at your tits.

...

Nothing creepy, just got bored and started doing this

Sunday, December 18, 2005

I would like to point out i have never submitted to grouphug

471452323


We all hate Laura.
But today's toys contain computer chips, so they can move and talk; this stimulates the mind of your child.

Notice I say ''your child.'' MY child just wants to eat the toys. For example, she has an electronic Pooh bear who moves his head and says things like, ''Would you like to play with me?'' This stimulates my daughter to try to put Pooh's head into her mouth. Any day now, Pooh will hold up his paws and scream, ''NOOOO!'' But that will not stop my daughter. She is the Great White Shark of babies.

Link
The trusted few? It's my fucking blog!

Asshole.
Laura why do you want admin back? you never even post on here

the only people who have admin are a trusted few, namely Trix, who can be trused to never have anything to do with us ever again.

People give me ideas for shit to take pictures of and/or photoshop.

I'm feeling disaffected and i want to be creative.

I'ma go take a shit.

Edit: why did that seem so funny to me?

Look familiar?

Powers of Ten

fucking 5 year olds

QUIT THE BULLSHIT!
OK anybody wanna tell Ea whats going on, why are rob and stifin at war and wtf is Stifin's Kingdom???

Picturesofwalls.com









Watched 5 minutes of LotR before I turned it off and realized I liked Narnia way better.
You guys can play fuck fuck games all you want, just give me my fucking admin back. I started this blog for you jerks, remember?
A confused and shellshocked King Steve stood opened mouthed as King Rob single handedly retook his kingdom mere moments after Steves conquest was complete.

Edit: Many lives were lost in the Kingdom of ClassNotesBlog but it was a inevidable move.

King's Edit: Inevitable*

The King is Dead. Long Live The King

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Steve your time will come and the kingdom of Rob will soon rule over the Blog of Face again. Mark my words.

.50 cal

You may have notices some subtle changes, (i.e. look at the title and TGoP)

Rob gained absolute power through a cruel twist of fate, now he doesn't have admin powers and we dont know who does.

Who is the chosen one that can save the blog?
This is indeed a historic chapter in the blog of face.
Another new blog

BoredPorn
366940209


I made out with a Marine. I'm seventeen. We were drunk and one thing led to another... I was so unbelievably turned on, even though his breath tasted like booze. He was rubbing his hands over my shirt and under it, and he kept kissing my neck... god, I wanted to fuck him. Now he's going to Iraq. I hope he comes back so I can fuck him.

Random sign in times square

452 lovemaking positions $1
Here's what i need. a long list of all the great quotes from movies that you can think of.

Think less Garden State "I don't want to waste another moment of my life without you in it. " and more Die Hard "Yippee-ki-yay motherfucker." Maybe some that are just neutral or in between.

and a long list. like every thing you can think of.
So did we ever answer the question of when we're all going to see eachother for christmas gifts and having fun and stuff?

Sorry laura i have my own christmas eve thing, and i don't want to go to church.

Saturday, December 17, 2005

This is for the vagina people who read this.
A Girl's guide to geek guys

oh and Stumble! is the best thing for Firefox
Pleix Films Similar to MK12 style. I suggest E-Baby. NetLag and the BeautyKit ones.

Friday, December 16, 2005

I demand this for christmas

Jay Mohr quoting Buddy Hackett

"whenever life gets me down, i think of the siamese twin, who's brother is gay, and his boyfriend is coming over...and they share the same asshole"
Meli: for me it does
Meli: i remember i was listening to the violent femmes and i was pissed and i was just cutting away and it helped
Patriot act fillibustered to death

Senate fails to reauthorize Patriot Act

------------

Rich, help yourself design better websites

Eyetrack III study

---------

WORST web designer ever

Greatest fucking english paper ever. (Humor)
One person writes a paragraph, then the other the next paragraph, so on and so forth. It's like two of us doing it.
He vs. She

---------

BOSTON
-- An anonymous gift-giver, apparently depressed over a lost love, left a $15,000 diamond engagement ring in somebody's else's unlocked car in a commuter parking lot.

The ring came in a box topped with a white bow and accompanied by a note, which read: "Merry Christmas. Thank you for leaving your car door unlocked. Instead of stealing your car I gave you a present. Hopefully this will land in the hands of someone you love, for my love is gone now. Merry Christmas to you."

----------



----

Mightier Than the Pen
Why I gave up journalism to join the Marines.

It's a cliché that you appreciate your own country more when you live abroad, but it happens to be true. Living in China for the last seven years, I've seen that country take a giant leap from a struggling Third World country into a true world power. For many people it still comes as a surprise to learn that China is chasing Japan as the second-largest economy on the globe and could soon own a trillion dollars of American debt.

But living in China also shows you what a nondemocratic country can do to its citizens. I've seen protesters tackled and beaten by plainclothes police in Tiananmen Square, and I've been videotaped by government agents while I was talking to a source. I've been arrested and forced to flush my notes down a toilet to keep the police from getting them, and I've been punched in the face in a Beijing Starbucks by a government goon who was trying to keep me from investigating a Chinese company's sale of nuclear fuel to other countries.

--------------


At least they're honest...

Well, it's certainly the most amusing spam I've seen in a while. Sent to debian-security@l.d.o:

"Please pardon the intrusion. You are receiving this invitation because at one time or another, you expressed an interest in music on the internet. Since then, we paid someone for your email address. It's that simple."
God its so insulting when they try and make porn like real movies.

If only it wasn't a 3d model...

I'm awesome as usual

ElBifin: rob is useless
ElBifin: whats up
Laura: going to bed
Laura: why is he useless
ElBifin: so pats got a schoolgirl fetish?
ElBifin: cuase he is
Laura: open mouth insert foot stif
Laura: pat's standing next to me
ElBifin: dont care
ElBifin: why do you act as if that would bother me?
ElBifin: hi pat youre a freak (sarcasm? irony? dont know the word)
ElBifin: pat fucking respond you pussy bitch
Laura: he's busy
Laura: why is rob useless
ElBifin: GET THE FUCK BACK HERE PAT
ElBifin: YOU FUCKING CHILD MOLESTING BASTARD
ElBifin: go get him now
Laura: im here im here
Laura: yea i know im a freak what can i say
ElBifin: you can say youre going to get professional help
ElBifin: theres got to be a number i can call down there i want to report you
Laura: stif, you're just pissed cuz he gets to fuck me and you don;t
ElBifin: no, i had my fun with you, i have pictures of it too
ElBifin: well pat?
ElBifin: LET THE FUCKING INNOCENT CHILDREN GO AND FINISH THIS YOU BITCH
Laura: good night steve
ElBifin: fucking marines are all cunts
Laura: tell dre that
Laura: he's a combat veteran
ElBifin: tell him about pat and he'll agree
Laura: yea yea yea
ElBifin: youre just sad cause you know im right
Laura: till pat's his commanding officer someday
Laura: you've never been right
*** "Laura" signed off at Fri Dec 16 03:19:01 2005.

Aircraft carrier made of ice - very cool idea

The immense hull was just as strong as Pyke had predicted, but Mountbatten eschewed the scientist's reports for a more direct testing method: hauling out a shotgun and trying to blow a hole into their precious prototype's side. He failed.

Link

Thursday, December 15, 2005

After secret meetings with the American Family Association (AFA), Ford Motor Company agreed to pull its advertising from gay publications and cease sponsoring gay events in order to avoid a threatened boycott. What does this have to do with straight rights? The AFA fucks intimidating Ford on the gay issue are the same fucks intimidating retailers like Target into denying women access to morning-after pills. They're the same assholes trying to stop the Feds from approving a vaccine for two strains of HPV. (The HPV vaccine—already tested and 100 percent effective—could save thousands of women's lives every year.)

For Laura....hope this helps

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

URGENT! ... not really.

I need help guys...

If anybody has a picture of us from Prep where you can see me (and any other females) in our uniform... most importantly the skirt, please send it to me?

Yes, it is purely for sexual purposes.

Please help!!!!

Fish Windows Dead

"Why wouldnt you be able to format one drive without the other?"
"I dont know, i didnt want to lose the drive with all my music and stuff and then kill myself"
"hahahah ok"
"ok bye"

Speakin of tatoos

Wednesday, December 14, 2005

Wow. Just wow.

The same guy who wrote Fight Club. The most disturbing short story I have ever read. Guts

Edit: Was reading an interview with the author.

You've been giving readings of a short story called "Guts". It's been getting some rather intense reactions. I'll confess to getting light-headed upon hearing it, but I gather that's a mild response?

The story, "Guts," is a little marvel. When I read it to friends in our workshop, people laughed, but no one fainted. To date, 40 people have fainted during public readings. Even in Italy, where it was translated and read by an Italian actor, several people fainted at each event. The story is from a linked collection of stories I'll publish in 2005 (to be called Haunted), and "Guts" is by no means the most-upsetting. The one I'll read on tour this summer has made my friends weep so hard they had to leave the room. Then, go into counseling.

Just a little tattoo crazy

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Tampon Tree

How can you not believe in something that's sitting in front of you?!

We think Meg has strep. She doesn't believe in antibiotics. That means she could be contagious for two to five weeks. Thanks Meg, you just gave the whole university strep throat.

Of course, it's entirely possible that she doesn't have strep. She just won't go to a doctor to find out. That would be too easy.

ITS OVER!!

This is cool i want to learn how to do it and other cool stuff.

5:15 am and i'm finally done. i think it actually came out good for my first fiction story.

11 firefox tabs open with shit i cited

i cited everything from scambusters to wiki to roger fuckin ebert. (yeah rob i bet you like that)

somewhere in the paper i even called it my "now-looming project"

DONDE ESTA LA BIBLIOTECA?!!!!

Si El Avion Se Choca Contra Un Tempano

Man #1: See, there's the exit, and it says Salida. What the hell's that?
Man #2: I think it's Spanish for salad.
Man #1: Why the fuck write that on there?

--JetBlue plane, JFK


Overheard by: beth devlin
Must play this demo tomorrow

http://www.lasersquadnemesis.com/

OMG great

Bad influence....

Car dead....

BAH

Wow look at that, good thing i bought those tickets at 10a.m.

By overwhelming Demand 8th BILLY JOEL show added! On Sale This Saturday!
Spamalot was fucking awesome,
Ed and Laura, if you can get the money, even if you can't get the money, just go see it while you're here

Tuesday, December 13, 2005

Laura: "i love getting my news from the NY times, it's so slanted the words roll off"
SEVEN PAGES TOO MANY

Incredibly hilarious

polish thugs attack tourist. Police swear vengeance. Hilarity ensues.

"MOTHERFUCKERS!" yelled the driver. "MOTHERFUCKING COCK FUCKING SONS OF MOTHERFUCKING BITCHES!"

"SONS OF FUCKING BITCH-ASS GODDAMNED COCK SUCKING GOAT FUCKERS!", he elaborated.

He dropped two of his colleagues off on an overpass, where they scampered down towards Gdansk Station, and then began phase two of his containment plan, Operation Search Every Bus And Tram In Warsaw.

Cute Overload



Apparently we're not the only ones getting fucked

How Free Speech Was Quietly Abolished (Britian)

"This was done to gag Brian Haw, the man whose long-standing vigil in Parliament Square has so irritated MPs. It soon transpired, however, that Mr Haw is the only person in the land immune from its impact, since the courts ruled it could not be made retrospective and, therefore, his protest continues."

GTA Lego City

The pinnacle of fucking animationification

Lego City
I wish this happened on one of my fucking trains

Getting Ready

Angelina Jolie

Is so fucking hot and aweosme its just ridiculous

Link

From the screens at the bottom, the movie foxfire is about her and this other girl mentioned laying around and laughing naked all the time constantly naked naked. On my netflix like a fox.

Awesome

Drunk Email from BunnySis - December 9, 2005

i'm so fucketd. tup. i hate my asister. i bet i sp0elled the at right.

i need to get laid instead of coming hom end emailing mu styister ]
. what's wrong w/ me, i''m cute???????!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


w2ha5 3h3 ruddk!!!!!!!?////

I M3QN DF334WPOIW;3/ NU/. ,a, o mpte cite/

lwhat the cfukx?

I'm not kidding. This is the email, verbatim.
Wow go piss someone off with these FOUR new products!

Little girl: But Daddy! I thought the store was the other way.
Dad: Well, that's why you're not leading this little expedition, now isn't it?

Man: Omigod! It is so cold! It's so cold it's like...It's so cold I have nothing to compare it to!

Monday, December 12, 2005

quality gaming

Lapis

who says the psp is better than the ds
Guess what Hank Azaria came back to spamalot


Guess what

IM GOING TO FUCKING SEE SPAMALOT

Woah

"A friend of mine runs a clothing store for men. He chooses not to sell jeans. He is a snappy dresser and disapproves of jeans. He doesn't like them so he doesn't sell them. In a way, he is imposing his opinion upon others. Even though he has no right to interfere with a sartorial decision made by a man, perhaps even with the advice of a fashion consultant. Are you truly saying that a person who owns a business can't decide what they want to sell and what they don't want to sell?

The nice thing about controlling birth control pills is that it keeps women in check. So long a women get pregnant they will need men to take care of them and their relative submission to proper male authority is assured. This is good because women are somewhere on the developmental scale between children and adults. They are not fully capable of making good decisions for themselves. They are not truly adult and, like children, the mentally retarded, animals, and members of some lesser races, are best herded along by the white male shepards who have made America the number one country in the history of mankind.

Now that you have a better understanding of the issues involved, perhaps you should retract your opinion and/or remove it from your website.

No need to thank me. Consider it noblesse oblige."

Fucking awesome

Sunday, December 11, 2005

This is cool, it sounds nerdy but read it through

Link
The Bush Administration is enforcing secret laws that they refuse to show anyone.
A new priest at his first mass was so nervous that he could hardly speak. After mass, he asked the Monsignor how he had done.

The Monsignor replied, "When I am worried about getting nervous on the pulpit, I put a glass of vodka next to the water glass. If I start to get nervous, I take a sip."

The next Sunday, he took the Monsignor's advice. At the beginning of the sermon when he got nervous, he took a drink. He proceeded to talk up a storm. Upon his return to his office after mass, he found the following note on the door:

Sip the vodka; don't gulp.
There are 10 commandments, not 12.
There are 12 disciples, not 10.
Jesus was consecrated, not constipated.
Jacob wagered his donkey; he did not "bet his ass."
We do not refer to Jesus Christ as the late J.C.
The Father, Son, and Holy Ghost are not referred to as daddy, junior, and the spook.
David slew Goliath; he did not kick the shit outta him.
When David was hit by a stone and knocked off his donkey, don't say he was stoned off his ass.
We don't refer to the cross as the "Big T."
When Jesus broke the bread at the last supper, he said, "Take this and eat it for it is my body." He did not say "Eat me."
The Virgin Mary is not called "Mary with the cherry."
The recommended grace before a meal is not "Rub-a-dub-dub, thanks for the grub, yeah God."
There will be a taffy pulling contest at St. Peter's, not a Peter pulling contest at St. Taffy's.

Saturday, December 10, 2005

Holy Shit

Sam is in my bed. Meg is in her bed. Every five minutes Sam says, "Can I drunk dial....?" and Meg goes, "DO IT!!!!!"

Drunk bitches.

Wow detail like a fox

Friday, December 09, 2005

This is awesome

I Will Knot

Half a joke

"I popped six viagra, drank a case of redbull....her funeral is this tuesday"



Here you can find something to bid on for ed, this paper is based in seattle

lots of food and stuff on that list

of course this is what brought me to it in the first place.

Christmas fucking lists

Okay stick all the fucking information here.

We're going to be all meeting for christmas at one of the following locations.
Roms's apartment
My house
Lauras house
Robs House
My dad's house
Ed's house

Now that i've narrowed that down, you can all shut up about that.

Here's what i want for christmas
COD 2
Money
Nudity
Rope
Cool stuff
AND ANYTHING TENATIOUS D CDS, DVD's GET IT NOW!!
aaaand i think thats about it.

now stick all your fucking shits in the comments.

- STIFIN

Stealing Ed's Idea...

U wanna exchange gifts, speak now or forever hold your peace....

Thursday, December 08, 2005

christmas

if youre getting me something, let me know, or youre not getting anything
-end

The onion is the greatest newspaper ever

They have random headlines on the cover that refer to pages that don't exist

"Motivational Poster Inspires 264 layoffs"

"Silicon Breast Implants Perform Millions of Calculations per second"
(the picture is huge tits with a circuit board texture)

"New medicare program to cost $724 Billion Per Person"

and a full article

"Rest of U2 Perfectly fine with Africans Starving"

Quote of the day

"yeah, you were kind of condecending, like 'whats wrong with you? how could you not understand this obscure refrence?"

Why cant prep ever do anything this awesome

Arz quote of the day

:arz cracking up:
"I went to scratch my head, and there was a CD on the top of my head"

Wednesday, December 07, 2005

Who watches the watchmen?

"The Watchmen" by Alan Moore illustrated by Dave Gibbons

such a fucking amazing incredible story i actually appreciate writing and creativity and style and form and shivving prisoners during riots and changing the world and just a fucking incredible story and comic, you have to download it or i can lend it to someone, someone has to read it.


Steve and Laura put "The Comedians of Comedy" on your Netflix. The documentary is SO much better then the show. I think im gonna set up my VCR to record it.

Comedians of Comedy

Patton Oswald is AWESOME

"If you support George Bush your a stupid girl giving out blowjobs at a county fair"

Sick kids

Suicide ala Emo

Ok so if you haven't heard there was this kid named Josh who killed himself and left his suicide note on his myspace. I would give you the link to his myspace but it's already been hacked many times over and currently it just redirects you to hack3d.com (Used to link you to a porn site).

News article: Teenager posts suicide note on MySpace

Anyway anyone who is Steve and Ed and Rich already knows what YTMND (Youre the man now dog) is. It's a site where you pic a .gif and a .mp3 and it loops. Someone made this original to just show what happened.

Warning: Crappy music ahead

And finally after enough set-up. The greatest parody YTMND's ever.

Vader Suicide
Hitler Suicide
Orange Suicide
Snoop Dogg Suicide

UPDATE:

Office Space Suicide
Sonic Suicide
Back to the Future Suicide (AWESOME)
Medievil Suicide

I'm going to hell but thats ok.

Made in China... assembled in.. Germany?

X-Men 3

they decimated rogue and gene grey being wicked hot(fuckers)... and its already a 3rd in the series AND STILL THERE IS NO FUCKING GAMBIT! WHAT THE FUCK! HES THE COOLEST ONE!! I MEAN COME ON!! HES GOT A STAFF!! AND HE THROWS EXPLODING CARDS!!! EXPLODING CARDS HERE PEOPLE! CARDS THAT WHEN THEY HIT SHIT... IT EXPLODES!! HOW COULD YOU NOT HAVE THAT! assholes

Debate

Hot swap hard drives, i wanted to know the point

i said hot swapping to a different configuration between a windows optimized for gaming and a windows optimized for graphics programs and web browsing would produce a negligible difference. I feel the programs that run in the background, while they do take some processor and memory power, the ones that arent needed to run windows dont take enough to notice a huge framerate spike, its just not worth it... but onto what this post is really about:

rich said "its like switching out the brain of the computer"
me: uhh... hd != brain?
rich:"i know i know, but in my metaphor, its like removing the mind and puting in a different one, it becomes a different computer"

which leads into the question: if my mind was erased and replaced with... say a copy of steve's mind.. would i be a different being... would i be considered steve... or would i remain as ed...

i feel, it is still the same person, they might act a little different, but they are still the same. I would remember different things better than he would, i could kill people that he could not. This is just like a computer, with a different mind, it is still is the same computer, with the same processor power, and the same ram speed and capacity


Yep

Fight Club

steve youve got a week and a half, thats enough for a montage, were fighting, youve got no say in the matter

Tuesday, December 06, 2005

This is a very good educational video. really.

Whos Sexier

Alien Loves Predator