Sunday, May 31, 2009

Auto-Tune The News #4

Friday, May 29, 2009

Day 1. I'm there.



Just a couple of weeks now...

Thursday, May 28, 2009

Recession Hurting Prostitution Around the World

I just felt like that is a great headline.

Here's the link to the article

Monday, May 25, 2009

What the fuck?

Sunday, May 24, 2009

So getting these

Thursday, May 21, 2009

Holy crap - all real people

Tuesday, May 19, 2009



Can I have Rachael McAdams for Christmas pls?

Monday, May 18, 2009

Fillion Curse Broken

Castle back for season two.

GWAHAHAHAHAHAHA

*ahem*

Yeay

Book Drive

I have been sitting in the commuter lounge trying to finish my last essay for the past three hours. In that time, I have watched about a dozen people steal books out of the bin that says in bold:

BOOK DRIVE

DONATE YOUR USED TEXTBOOKS!
EVERY BOOK COUNTS
PUT YOUR BOOKS TO USE...
STOP CHILD ABUSE


About half of the people who pulled out books walked a couple feet away to the bookstore and sold them back for cash.


WTF



edit: Awaits an "oh that's a great idea" comment for either Steve or Ed....

2009

For those of us who are graduating, congrats

For those of us finishing yet another year, have a great summer

For anyone in between or none of the above, ::Waves::


-Ea

Quote

"Development is the part where you load the pistol. Production is the part where you hand a loaded gun to your director"
-David W. Higgins, Producer, "Hard Candy"

Thursday, May 14, 2009

LESS THAN A MONTH!

Monday, May 11, 2009

Kilt Men

Kiltmen

Ok David Tennant has an excuse because he's Scottish but WTF Nathan Fillion? Isn't he Canadian?



http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YkoFmpvNW98

Saturday, May 09, 2009

Spam filter took care of that shit.
If I was any more fun, I'd be boobs in bubble wrap

Wednesday, May 06, 2009

great success

I have a job.

A real one with health benefits and stable enough that I won't be laid off in a fucking awful economy.

Holy shit it feels so good.

Monday, May 04, 2009

Probably old. Posting Anyway. Love it.

Sunday, May 03, 2009

Better than all three of those movies

www.SpaceOperaMovie.com

Saturday, May 02, 2009

Better than Where The Wild Things Are

Better than transformers

We're going to see it opening day Laura! No choice!